the strongest why?

After messing up my mind for a while (or should i say for years?ha!), I re-realized again that strongest why played a big role after all.

A good friend reminded me again last week, “If it hasn’t made you cry then your why is not strong enough, don’t you think Vy?” Lah kalau uda sampe cape mewek lanjut baal, judulnya apa toh Nduk? LOL, kidding ya darlas~!

For all commentators in my daily life (apalagi yang rajin banget manggil Poy Poy lama-lama kaya Nong Poy sedih amat ya?), once again please pardon all “my sampah” in this blog, literally tempat nyampah random di kala stress lah ini. Jangan dianggap terlalu gimana amat… Because you may find things differently when you get to talk to me face to face hahahah! Gotcha! Because real life is never flat (iklan Chitato). Yang nyampah-nya aja bisa lupa udah pernah tulis apaan aja, perlu baca ulang dulu. Yah.. Jakarta emang bisa bikin gila kalau gag hati-hati jadinya ya banyak nyampah aja untuk real counter pain-nya. Next consideration saya kali ini mungkin soal industri sampah saja ah (bukan sampah hati juga ya tentunya.. atau itu aja?).

As for the strongest why, bisa dibilang ini memang pelajaran bersabar paling sabar yang sedang dikasih Tuhan. While most people around me use their money to go abroad dan jalan-jalan plus shopping “sampah” untuk ditumpuk di rumah, I save up my money because I just want those machines since years. (mesin apa? ra..ha..si..a *minta dilempar**kabur*)

Another reminder of the week :

What we can control is our effort. What we can’t is the result, because it’s part from our efforts, part of destiny. Jadi ya usaha kita lakukan, mudah-mudahan kalau usahanya benar-benar ikhlas hasilnya sesuai takdir ya bagus. (shoo shoo bitterness!) Cie ilah takdir lah dibawa-bawa?

Well… the simplest things in life sometimes mean the most. The next question is….how crazy am i to make things in my head happen in the future? And how do i do it??? Arggh.. Hmmmmm….. Permisi kalau begitu, mau coba iseng diskusi dulu dengan buku depo. Hello #moneydiary apa kabarmu, uda kelamaan deh ah ngitungin uang company orang, long time no see belum nego lagi denganmu. *lama-lama syntax error akibat nyari selisih angka terus*

And please pardon me again for all unnecessary yet important babbling side of me in this post.

Good nite darlas~ *lanjut tewas terkapar di pulau kapuk*

bunny sleeping on a bunny bed

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s